Please Click Me

Good Bye November 2009

Monday, November 30, 2009 § 0


Today is the last day of November... It's been a long month I guess. Study week, exam weeks, pokai week, savior week, muvie week and everything la I guess. A lot of things happens this month and last nite before I fall asleep, I'm thinking of someone. Suddenly the image of Flo pop out in my head. Flo, my besties who knows almost everything about me. Today, I'm YMing with her. As usual, talking bout my relationship issue. It's been awhile since we did that kinda chitchatting. Thanks dear. I know u r busy with ur lab work but our moment YMing means a lot to me.

Dis pic was taken at Ulu Kenas, during PPMS camp. Miss this moment. I'm missing her becoz she's a very good listener and a very good friends.

Today, I'm having my lunch with Akim. Nothing new, just a normal guy talks we have dis afternoon. Tonite I'm having New Moon plan n unfortunately, Akim can't make it. It's ok dude, we plan another movie together. There's lot of new movie comin out I'm sure we'll have time to catch on each of them.

I'm not that psyched about New Moon even I planned this things since the Premier. Something bothering my head and it's definitely not a financial probs as I manage to solve it. It's also not a work thingy bcoz, according to my plan n my calender, yeah, I'm still on track. Maybe It's something bout my YM with flo dis afternoon. Yeap, I think that's the real probs. I'm to stubborn. Or I'm to ego. IDK... Hopefully tomorrow everything will be good again. I don't wanna be in this condition for a long time. It's suck...

But I guess, I have to live my life. Not for me but everyone else also...

Think that's it for now. C U again sometime...
Maybe tonite. I wanna share how I wrap up my November with New Moon..

Bubbye...

YZYZ...

New Moon Boy... haha

What's this?

You are currently reading Good Bye November 2009 at Hook Up with Syahmi.

meta

Please Click Me

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...