Please Click Me

Survey

Sunday, August 7, 2011 § 0

Ohoiy, da lama tak online guna laptop sendirik. Dok godek2 terjumpak laaa beberapa kopipes survey yang aku selalu buat masa zaman Friendster dulu dulu. Hahaha, sila lah hayati ekh.. hehe..

How many people live in your house?
= including me, used to be 4, now only 3

Do you like your siblings?
= hmm.. I like them in my own ways

What color are your nails?
= the color it used to be, why, do u have any suggestion to color it up?

What's your favorite place on earth?
= for the time being, must be Seoul, so that I can feel the heat of Super Junior's comeback.. hahaha

Ever punch someone in the face?
= Slap yeah, punch, I don't think sooo...

Did you have a dream last night?
= Yeah, and it's kinda nightmare. Hmm, having sex with my friend and get arrested. What was that? damn.. hahah

What brand is your shirt that you're wearing now?

= owh, not wearing any.. just a piece of boxer.. on my bed alreaady,,

Are you mad at someone?

= nope, miss at someone, yeah

Where's your best friend?
= I'd rather not to have one, because to entertain a best friend is like having a real wife...

Last place you bought something from?
= a very small kedai runcit at my house.

Last person you were in a car with?

= owh, lemme name them, Tokwan, Dr. Naza, Epoll, Dr. Rahimah n Anis.

What bank do you use?
= BSN, Bank Islam, Bank Rakyat, RHB, CIMB.. but the most active account is Bank Islam n CIMB

Do you like being in pictures?
= Hmm, actually no, because i look ugly inside it.

Who's your last missed call from?
= Kupuuuuut kuputtttttttttttt

Ever broken something at someone else's house?
= hehehe, kinda...

Are you a good driver?
= I was a bad driver. Now I'm a good one.. heheh...

What's on your mind right now?
= owh, too much gossip to handle.. ouuccchh.. haha

When is your birthday?
= 28th March?

Do you have a tracker on your MySpace page?
= I've deleted my account already.. So it's a NO.

What kind of cell phone do you have?
= Xperia n a very cheap model of Motorola.

How old will you be in 5 years?
= 28, damn, that's a very huge number...

Are you a movie buff?

= recently, NO...

If you could move tomorrow would you?
= I would, but if it's Korea.. hahaha

Did you like the weather today?
= I like it.. it's very lovely.. haha

Do you like the outdoors or indoors better?
= for the time being, i would choose indoors. Sorry outdoors.. hahaha

How tall are you?

= If I'm not mistaken, it is 175cm, or 176cm.

If you had to choose an age to remain for the rest of your life what would it be?

= 16, IDK why.

What's something in your past you wish you could relive?
= hmm, I don't get this one...

What is your favorite thing to do on the weekends?

= haaa, I know. Cleaning my house, instead of ton of outside office hours activities...

Favorite nearby vacation destination?
= Nearby? owh, Langkawi [like I have any other option].

How's the weather?
= it's 3.12 am, and IDK how to describe it...

Does anything on your body hurt?
= yeah, my waist, n my leg..

What was the last television show you watched?

= Justified, ch701 AXN.

Do you prefer orange or cherry ice-pops?
= may I choose other than these two?

Do you like pickles?
= YEAP. with capital letters at each one...

Does your hair still smell like shampoo?
= I wash it 2 hours ago, so it's a NO.

What's plugged in in the nearest outlet?
= fan and my laptop adapter.

What was the last thing you wrote by hand?
= uhhh, maybe i lil note to remind me, or to remarks somethings important...

What's your favorite commercial?

= I used to have one, but I can't recall any now..damn it..

Do you pay attention to celebrity gossip?

= I pay attention to Super Junior's Gossip.. hehehe.

Have you sang out loud today?
= owh, out loud no, mumbling yes...

Do you wish it was 4 years into the future, or 4 years back?
= 2 days into the future..

Can you touch your nose with your foot?
= I want to check whether I can, but I'm too lazy to sit down.

Do you prefer paper towels, or napkins?
= my kitchen use paper towels,so my answer is paper towels.

Are you currently texting anyone?
= texting NO, chatting YES..

What was the last movie you watched?
= Harry Potter? Damn I missed a lot of new movies, real A LOT.

Who did you last high-five?
= owh, wait,maybe Nazira or Kupuuuuttt, but it must be one of my colleagues.

Describe your best friend in 3 words?
= Please Forget Me

What is your MySpace song?
= Haish, deleted the account already..

Buhbye...

YZYZ

What's this?

You are currently reading Survey at Hook Up with Syahmi.

meta

Please Click Me

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...